TEAM SCHEDULES

METRO WEST FALL 2019 PRACTICE SCHEDULES

Team Day Time Location Court #
4th/5th Grade Girls- Kurt Friday's 5:00-6:30 PM Forekicks Norfolk 2
5th Grade Girls- Colleen Monday's 6:30-8:00 PM Forekicks Norfolk 2
Thursday's 5:00-6:30 PM Forekicks Norfolk 1
6th Grade Girls- Kurt Wednesday's 6:30-8:00 PM Forekicks Norfolk 1
6th Grade Girls- Keswick Monday's 6:30-8:00 PM Forekicks Norfolk 2
Wednesday's 5:00-6:30 PM Forekicks Norfolk 1
7th Grade Girls- Joe Monday's 6:30-8:00 PM Forekicks Norfolk 1
7th/8th Grade Girls- Wood Tuesday's 6:30-8:00 PM Forekicks Norfolk 1
8th Grade Girls- Joe Monday's 8:00-9:30 PM Forekicks Norfolk 2
9th Grade Girls- Palmer Thursday's 8:00-9:30 PM Forekicks Norfolk 1
9th Grade Girls- Routhier Monday's 5:00-6:30 PM Forekicks Norfolk 1
HS Girls- Patch Thursday's 5:00-6:30 PM Forekicks Norfolk 2
Elementary Boys- JJ Monday's 5:00-6:30 PM Forekicks Norfolk 2
5th Grade Boys- Kurt Monday's 5:00-6:30 PM Forekicks Norfolk 2
6th Grade Boys- Baskin Thursday's 6:30-8:00 PM Forekicks Norfolk 1
6th Grade Boys- Shane Friday's 5:00-6:30 PM Forekicks Norfolk 1
6th Grade Boys- Jeremy Tuesday's 5:00-6:30 PM Forekicks Norfolk 1
7th Grade Boys- Kurt Friday's 8:00-9:30 PM Forekicks Norfolk 2
7th Grade Boys- Joe Thursday's 6:30-8:00 PM Forekicks Norfolk 2
8th Grade Boys- Joe Thursday's 8:00-9:30 PM Forekicks Norfolk 2
8th Grade Boys-Shane Friday's 6:30-8:00 PM Forekicks Norfolk 1
8th Grade Boys- Anthony Friday's 6:30-8:00 PM Forekicks Norfolk 2
9th Grade Boys- Anthony Wednesday's 8:00-9:30 PM Forekicks Norfolk 1
9th Grade Boys- JJ Monday's 8:00-9:30 PM Forekicks Norfolk 1
10th Grade Boys- Anthony Friday's 8:00-9:30 PM Forekicks Norfolk 1
Varsity Boys- Joe/Wood Tuesday's 8:00-9:30 PM Forekicks Norfolk 1

SKILLS SESSIONS- BOYS AND GIRLS

Skills Group Day Time Location
Grades 4th-5th Tuesday's 5:00-6:30 PM Forekicks Norfolk
Grades 6th-7th Tuesday's 6:30-8:00 PM Forekicks Norfolk
Grades 8th -Varsity Tuesday's 8:00-9:30 PM Forekicks Norfolk
Grades 4th-5th Wednesday's 5:00-6:30 PM Forekicks Norfolk
Grades 6th-7th Wednesday's 6:30-8:00 PM Forekicks Norfolk
Grades 8th-Varsity Wednesday's 8:00-9:30 PM Forekicks Norfolk

METRO WEST FALL 2019 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULES

Team Date Event Location
4th/5th Grade Girls- Kurt September 21st-22nd ZG Tip Off Metrowest
October 5th-6th ZG Central Mass Madness Worcester
October 19th-20th NERR Fall Festival Metrowest
October 26th-27th ZG Battle for the Belt Metrowest
5th Grade Girls- Colleen September 28th-29th ZG Fall Brawl Metrowest
October 5th-6th ZG Central Mass Madness Metrowest
October 11-12th ZG Mass Madness Metrowest
6th Grade Girls- Kurt September 28th-29th ZG Tip Off Metrowest
October 5th-6th ZG Central Mass Madness Worcester
October 19th-20th NERR Fall Festival Metrowest
October 26th-27th ZG Battle for the Belt Metrowest
6th Grade Girls- Keswick September 28th-29th ZG Fall Brawl Metrowest
October 19th-20th NERR Fall Festival Metrowest
October 26th-27th ZG Battle for the Belt Metrowest
7th Grade Girls- Joe September 21st-22nd ZG Tip Off Metrowest
October 5th-6th ZG Central Mass Madness Worcester
October 12th-13th ZG Mass Madness Metrowest
October 26th-27th ZG Battle for the Belt Metrowest
7th/8th Grade Girls- Wood September 21st-22nd ZG Tip Off Metrowest
September 28th-29th ZG Fall Brawl Metrowest
October 5th-6th ZG Centrall Mass Madness Worcester
October 26th-27th ZG Battle for the Belt Metrowest
8th Grade Girls- Joe September 21st-22nd ZG Tip Off Metrowest
September 28th-29th ZG Fall Brawl Metrowest
October 5th-6th ZG Central Mass Madness Worcester
October 19th-20th NERR Fall Festival Metrowest
9th Grade Girls- Palmer September 28th-29th ZG Fall Brawl Metrowest
October 5th-6th Mass Premier Fall Tip Off Metrowest
October 19th-20th NERR Hoop Fest Metrowest
November 2nd-3rd Mass Premier Fall Hoopfest Tourney Metrowest
9th Grade Girls- Routhier September 21st-22nd Lady's Elite Fall Kickoff Gardener, Ma
September 28th-29th ZG Fall Brawl Metrowest
October 5th-6th ZG Central Mass Madness Metrowest
October 12th-13th Team Providence Pink Out Providence, RI
HS Girls- Patch September 21st-22nd breaker College Showcase Rhode Island
September 28th ZG Fall Brawl Metrowest
October 12th Mass Madness Metrowest
October 26th ZG Battle for the Belt Metrowest
November2nd-3rd TBA
Elementary Boys- JJ September 21st-22nd ZG Tip Off Metrowest
October 5th-6th Central Mass Madness Worcester
October 12th-13th ZG Mass Madness Metrowest
October 26th-27th ZG Battle for the Belt Metrowest
5th Grade Boys- Kurt September 21st-22nd ZG Tip Off Metrowest
October 5th-6th Central Mass Madness Worcester
October 12th-13th ZG Mass Madness Metrowest
October 26th-27th ZG Battle for the Belt Metrowest
6th Grade Boys- Baskin September 21st-22nd ZG Tip Off Metrowest
October 5th-6th ZG Mass Madness Metrowest
October 26th-27th ZG Battle for the Belt Metrowest
6th Grade Boys- Shane September 28th-29th ZG Fall Brawl Metrowest
October 5th-6th ZG Central Mass Madness Worcester
October 19th-20th NERR Fall Festival Metrowest
October 26th-27th ZG Battle for the Belt Metrowest
6th Grade Boys- Jeremy September 21st-22nd ZG Tip Off Metrowest
October 5th-6th ZG Central Mass Madness Worcester
October 12th-13th ZG Mass Madness Metrowest
October 26th-27th ZG Battle for the Belt Metrowest
7th Grade Boys- Kurt September 28th-29th ZG Fall Brawl Metrowest
October 5th-6th ZG Central Mass Madness Worcester
October 19th-20th ZG NERR Fall Festival Metrowest
October 26th-27th ZG Battle for the Belt Metrowest
7th Grade Boys- Joe September 28th-29th ZG Fall brawl Metrowest
October 5th-6th ZG Central Mass Madness Worcester
October 12th-13th ZG Mass Madness Metrowest
October 26th-27th ZG Battle for the Belt Metrowest
8th Grade Boys- Joe September 21st-22nd ZG Tip Off Metrowest
October 12th-13th ZG Mass Madness Metrowest
October 19th-20th NERR Fall Festival Metrowest
October 26th-27th ZG Battlefor the Belt Metrowest
September 28th-29th ZG Tip Off Metrowest
8th Grade Boys-Shane October 5th-6th ZG Central Mass Madness Worcester
October 19th-20th NERR Fall Festival Metrowest
October 26th-27th ZG Battle for the Belt Metrowest
September 28th-29th ZG Tip Off Metrowest
8th Grade Boys- Anthony October 5th-6th ZG Central Mass Madness Worcester
October 12th-13th ZG Mass Madness
October 19th-20th NERR Fall Festival Metrowest
October 26th-27th ZG Battle for the Belt Metrowest
September 28th-29th ZG Tip Off Metrowest
9th Grade Boys- Anthony October 5th-6th ZG Central Mass Madness Worcester
October 19th-20th NERR Fall Festival Metrowest
October 26th-27th ZG Battle for the Belt Metrowest
September 21st-22nd ZG Tip Off Metrowest
9th Grade Boys- JJ October 5th-6th Central Mass Madness Worcester
October 12th-13th ZG Mass Madness Metrowest
October 26th-27th ZG Battle for the Belt Metrowest
September 28th-29th ZG Fall Brawl Metrowest
10th Grade Boys- Anthony October 5th-6th ZG Central Mass Madness Worcester
October 19th-20th NERR Fall Festival Metrowest
October 26th-27th ZG Battle for the Belt Metrowest
September 28th-29th ZG Fall brawl Metrowest
Varsity Boys- Wood October 5th-6th ZG Central Mass Madness Worcester
October 12th-13th ZG Mass Madness Metrowest
October 26th-27th ZG Battle for the Belt Metrowest
6th Grade Boys- Kelly October 5th central Mass Madness
October 12th ZG Mass Madness
October 19th NERR Fall Hoopfest
October 26th ZG Battle for the Belt
7th grade boys- Kelly October 5th central Mass Madness
October 12th ZG Mass Madness
October 19th NERR Fall Hoopfest
October 26th ZG Battle for the Belt